BK72JPX

Tesla Model Y (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 5dr

40,200 Miles | Electric | Automatic
incl. £1,083.33 FACTORY OPTIONAL EXTRAS
Finance Available
Good Price
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
1/82
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test

Tesla Model Y

(Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 5dr

2022 Tesla Model Y (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 5dr in Blue with 40,200 miles. Automatic Electric drivetrain, SUV. Well maintained, competitively priced and available now. Book a test drive or apply for finance today.

2022
SUV
40,200 Miles
384 BHP
Automatic
Electric
1 Owner
£24,999
AutoTraderGood Price

Overview

Total Mileage40,200
Registered2022-09-21
VRMBK72JPX
Fuel typeElectric
Body typeSUV
TransmissionAutomatic
ColourBlue
Doors5
MPGNA
Engine sizeNA
Annual tax£200 /yr
Co2 emissions0 g/kg

More about this Tesla Model Y

2022 Tesla Model Y Long Range in Deep Blue. 40,200 miles, one owner from new, averaging 9,900 miles a year. Battery warranty runs until September 2030 or 120,000 miles, whichever comes first, so the most expensive component on the car is covered for another six years or 80,000 miles. Deep Blue was a £1,300 factory option and the most requested premium colour on the used market after white. Most Model Ys left the factory in no-cost white, black or grey. The Long Range dual motor gives you four wheel drive all the time, with a permanent magnet motor at the rear and an induction motor at the front splitting torque between the axles in real time. Wet roundabouts, muddy car parks, winter roads — it just grips and goes with no driveline shunt. 331 miles of official range from the 79 kWh battery means realistic 260 to 280 miles in mixed use, and over 200 in winter motorway driving. No fuel bills, no oil changes, no clutch, no exhaust, no cambelt. Road tax is £200 a year. AutoPilot holds your speed, keeps distance from the car ahead, and steers within lane markings on motorways and dual carriageways. Supplied with 2 keys, MOT to September 2027 and 6 months complimentary warranty. Come and see it in Barnsley.

Factory fitted options

* Cost when new
Deep Blue£1,083.33 *

Features

Note : The information provided pertains to the standard specifications of the latest model of this vehicle. Please be aware that it may not exactly match the details of the specific vehicle available for sale, and there could be slight variations in older models.

Technical Specifications

Finance representative example (12.9% APR)

We are a Credit Broker not a Lender. We work with a panel of lenders and typically receive commission.

Cash price£15,000
Total Credit£12,750
60 Payments£284.75
Deposit£2,250
Representative APR12.90%p.a.
Option to Purchase£10
Total Payable£19,345

You own the vehicle after all 60 payments and the £10 Option to Purchase Fee are paid.

HPI Check

Not Recorded Stolen
Not Exported
Not Scrapped
Not Mileage Discrepancy

Latest Deals

Browse our latest special deals
Millstream Garage

Browse a wide range of quality used cars at Millstream Garage in Guildford. Whether you're looking for an SUV, hatchback, or something else, we have affordable options to suit your needs. Visit us today to find your perfect car.

Address

Gomshall,Guildford,GU5 9NP

Phone number

01483 361718

Opening hours

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  • Closed
  • 10:00 - 17:00
  • 10:00 - 17:00
  • 10:00 - 17:00
  • 10:00 - 17:00
  • 10:00 - 16:00
  • Closed

2026 Millstream Garage. All rights reserved

Powered by Motorsales.ai - Innovating the future of car sales